4716 168th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $1,062,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$1,037/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 168th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $970,577, approximately $1,036 per square foot. 4716 168th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Recupero Diana and Recupero Robert
Bought by
Lee Lun Ruby and Lee Ruby Lun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,143
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$835,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Schnakenberg Jeannie
Bought by
Recupero Robert and Recupero Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,313
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Lun Ruby | $545,000 | -- | |
| Recupero Robert | $210,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Lun Ruby | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Recupero Robert | $187,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,759 | $46,226 | $16,146 | $30,080 |
| 2025 | $8,264 | $43,612 | $15,795 | $27,817 |
| 2024 | $8,264 | $41,144 | $14,387 | $26,757 |
| 2023 | $7,796 | $38,816 | $14,756 | $24,060 |
| 2022 | $7,749 | $49,020 | $18,840 | $30,180 |
| 2021 | $8,107 | $49,200 | $18,840 | $30,360 |
| 2020 | $7,693 | $51,960 | $18,840 | $33,120 |
| 2019 | $7,173 | $46,560 | $18,840 | $27,720 |
| 2018 | $6,594 | $32,347 | $13,524 | $18,823 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $32,347 | $14,407 | $17,940 |
| 2016 | $6,417 | $32,347 | $14,407 | $17,940 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $30,286 | $18,576 | $11,710 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $28,573 | $17,525 | $11,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map