4716 45th St NW Washington, DC 20016
American University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,397,000 - $1,649,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 45th St NW, Washington, DC 20016 and is currently estimated at $1,503,341, approximately $731 per square foot. 4716 45th St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Janney Elementary School, Alice Deal Middle School, and Jackson Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Tan Mary H
Bought by
Dorosin Joshua L and Dorosin Susan Wittenberg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,461
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,497,880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorosin Joshua L | $352,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorosin Joshua L | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,689 | $1,347,330 | $632,780 | $714,550 |
| 2024 | $10,363 | $1,306,220 | $629,660 | $676,560 |
| 2023 | $9,904 | $1,249,120 | $579,280 | $669,840 |
| 2022 | $9,461 | $1,191,810 | $545,230 | $646,580 |
| 2021 | $9,220 | $1,161,020 | $542,530 | $618,490 |
| 2020 | $8,978 | $1,131,890 | $529,150 | $602,740 |
| 2019 | $8,888 | $1,120,520 | $511,270 | $609,250 |
| 2018 | $8,546 | $1,078,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,220 | $1,039,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,022 | $1,015,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,820 | $991,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,695 | $975,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map