4716 Ashland Ave Saint Louis, MO 63115
Kingsway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,151 - $133,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$23/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 Ashland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115 and is currently estimated at $74,288, approximately $22 per square foot. 4716 Ashland Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Hickey Elementary School, Sumner High School, and North Side Community Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Eem Investments Llc
Bought by
Beaver Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Dala Llc
Bought by
Eem Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Dalla Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Riggins Earnest E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Riggins Earnest and Riggins Joann
Bought by
Riggins Earnest E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Washington Candice and Bess Gwendolyn
Bought by
Hamilton Alexander and Hamilton Tamika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Earnest Riggins and Earnest Ann Jo
Bought by
Riggins Earnest E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver Rentals Llc | -- | Title Experts | |
| Eem Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dalla Llc | -- | Ctc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $75,863 | None Available | |
| Riggins Earnest E | -- | Residential Title Svcs Inc | |
| Hamilton Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Riggins Earnest E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riggins Earnest E | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $4,510 | $550 | $3,960 |
| 2024 | $375 | $4,360 | $550 | $3,810 |
| 2023 | $375 | $4,360 | $550 | $3,810 |
| 2022 | $382 | $4,280 | $550 | $3,730 |
| 2021 | $381 | $4,280 | $550 | $3,730 |
| 2020 | $379 | $4,280 | $550 | $3,730 |
| 2019 | $377 | $4,270 | $550 | $3,720 |
| 2018 | $378 | $4,160 | $550 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $372 | $4,160 | $550 | $3,610 |
| 2016 | $435 | $4,850 | $1,120 | $3,720 |
| 2015 | $396 | $4,840 | $1,120 | $3,720 |
| 2014 | $508 | $4,840 | $1,120 | $3,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,330 | $1,120 | $5,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map