4716 Baxter Rd Cottage Grove, WI 53527
Estimated Value: $533,870
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 Baxter Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527 and is currently priced at $533,870. 4716 Baxter Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Deerfield Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Olson Brian D
Bought by
Olson Brian D and Olson Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Brian D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olson Brian D | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 | $375,100 | $93,000 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $375,100 | $93,000 | $282,100 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $375,100 | $93,000 | $282,100 |
| 2021 | $6,143 | $375,100 | $93,000 | $282,100 |
| 2020 | $6,428 | $320,700 | $110,700 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $6,183 | $320,700 | $110,700 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $320,700 | $110,700 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $6,037 | $320,700 | $110,700 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $6,240 | $320,700 | $110,700 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $6,286 | $320,700 | $110,700 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $6,233 | $320,700 | $110,700 | $210,000 |
| 2013 | $6,541 | $320,700 | $110,700 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map