J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jean Nunn
COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
(352) 516-2780
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $432,000
Welcome Home! This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms/2 baths and over 2300 square feet of Florida living. There is a 3 way split of the bedrooms, a living and dining room with a family room as well. The kitchen has newer appliances, kitchen island, breakfast bar and a spacious eating area. New carpet in the family room with a gas fire place. New roof in 2023, new A/C in 2024, and new water heater in 2021. Other improvements include painting inside and out, vinyl flooring in the living and dining room and new carpet in all bedrooms. The master bedroom is huge with a beautiful bay window and a large walk in closet. The master bath boasts double sinks, a garden tub and separate shower and a water closet. Tradds Landing is conveniently located just off Highway 27, close to shopping, restaurants and all Theme Parks! The community features a playground, community pool, pavilion with picnic tables and a grill for family fun. It also features a covered dock that overlooks the lake. Don't delay, make plans to see this home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN License #3063594 Listed on: 05/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Keith C | $410,000 | Landcastle Title | |
| Ngo Keith C | $410,000 | Landcastle Title | |
| Pickering Catherine Borgeson | $390,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Persaud Khemraj | $234,500 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo Keith C | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Ngo Keith C | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickering Catherine Borgeson | $331,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Persaud Khemraj | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $410,000 | -1.2% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | +6.4% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Sold | $390,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2022 06/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,381 | $349,080 | $100,000 | $249,080 |
| 2025 | $4,782 | $389,447 | $100,000 | $289,447 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $389,447 | $100,000 | $289,447 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $317,159 | $53,000 | $264,159 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $283,281 | $43,000 | $240,281 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $248,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $213,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $213,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $203,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $186,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $167,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $164,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $148,038 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jean Nunn
COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
(352) 516-2780
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alan Martin
FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
(407) 832-4888
77 Total Sales
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Luciana Lagreca
FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
(407) 274-8005
57 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Phyllis Rodman
ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
(352) 243-7277
4 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: G5097116
APN: 10-24-26-2000-000-24500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.