4716 Delfair Dr Columbus, GA 31907
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 Delfair Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $146,746, approximately $124 per square foot. 4716 Delfair Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Reese Road Leadership Academy, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Matty Hill Llc
Bought by
Starling Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,046
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Peed Willie Mae
Bought by
Matty Hill Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starling Amy | $97,000 | -- | |
| Matty Hill Llc | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starling Amy | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $42,088 | $7,132 | $34,956 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $42,088 | $7,132 | $34,956 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $42,088 | $7,132 | $34,956 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $36,372 | $7,132 | $29,240 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $38,800 | $6,760 | $32,040 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $26,468 | $7,132 | $19,336 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $26,468 | $7,132 | $19,336 |
| 2018 | $754 | $18,400 | $4,920 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,424 | $7,132 | $30,292 |
| 2016 | $0 | $20,251 | $4,250 | $16,001 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,251 | $4,250 | $16,001 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,251 | $4,250 | $16,001 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,251 | $4,250 | $16,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map