4716 Dermott St Chesapeake, VA 23320
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 Dermott St, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $349,270, approximately $237 per square foot. 4716 Dermott St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $328,500 | $120,000 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $301,000 | $105,000 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $255,100 | $95,000 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $231,600 | $85,000 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $203,300 | $75,000 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $200,600 | $75,000 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $195,000 | $75,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $191,100 | $70,000 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $191,100 | $70,000 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $191,100 | $70,000 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $186,100 | $70,000 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $186,100 | $70,000 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map