4716 E 106th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $584,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 E 106th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $537,331, approximately $224 per square foot. 4716 E 106th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Willhour Freeman Jimmy Lee and Willhour Freeman Sandra
Bought by
Freeman Sandra W and Freeman Jimmy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Sandra W | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Jimmy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $36,476 | $11,237 | $25,239 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $35,384 | $10,961 | $24,423 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $35,325 | $16,781 | $18,544 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $33,296 | $16,324 | $16,972 |
| 2021 | $4,495 | $32,297 | $15,834 | $16,463 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $32,297 | $15,834 | $16,463 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $32,297 | $15,834 | $16,463 |
| 2018 | $4,547 | $32,297 | $15,834 | $16,463 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $33,297 | $16,324 | $16,973 |
| 2016 | $4,457 | $33,297 | $16,324 | $16,973 |
| 2015 | $4,541 | $33,297 | $16,324 | $16,973 |
| 2014 | $4,529 | $33,297 | $16,324 | $16,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map