4716 Rosa Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Princeton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,891 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 Rosa Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $166,473, approximately $150 per square foot. 4716 Rosa Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Walker Thomas R and Walker Melissa A
Bought by
Mccoy Deric J and Mccoy Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,460
Outstanding Balance
$6,228
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Deric J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Deric J | $50,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $18,160 | $1,350 | $16,810 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $16,100 | $1,350 | $14,750 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $16,100 | $1,350 | $14,750 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $14,760 | $1,350 | $13,410 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $14,760 | $1,350 | $13,410 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $14,370 | $1,350 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $14,370 | $1,350 | $13,020 |
| 2018 | $975 | $11,250 | $1,350 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $959 | $11,250 | $1,350 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $743 | $8,530 | $1,350 | $7,180 |
| 2015 | $675 | $8,530 | $1,350 | $7,180 |
| 2014 | $648 | $8,530 | $1,350 | $7,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,170 | $1,350 | $6,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map