47160 258th St Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Estimated Value: $1,928,000 - $2,142,475
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,156
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47160 258th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $2,035,238, approximately $394 per square foot. 47160 258th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Wanda K Wanda K and Osman William R
Bought by
Osman Wanda K and Osman William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osman Wanda K | -- | -- | |
| Osman Wanda K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,871 | $1,524,800 | $134,700 | $1,390,100 |
| 2024 | $16,871 | $1,535,200 | $134,700 | $1,400,500 |
| 2023 | $19,292 | $1,518,000 | $103,700 | $1,414,300 |
| 2022 | $16,436 | $1,266,100 | $69,100 | $1,197,000 |
| 2021 | $11,114 | $994,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,114 | $926,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,882 | $893,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,714 | $851,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,696 | $820,518 | $59,040 | $761,478 |
| 2016 | $9,696 | $809,794 | $59,040 | $750,754 |
| 2015 | $9,677 | $766,493 | $55,290 | $711,203 |
| 2014 | $10,105 | $748,372 | $55,290 | $693,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map