4717 Duncan Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4717 Duncan Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $311,822, approximately $169 per square foot. 4717 Duncan Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Porter Ridge Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Michael Edwards Bruce and Michael Linda
Bought by
Rushing Robert Scott and Rushing Dana Edwards
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushing Robert Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $172,400 | $56,000 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $529 | $78,300 | $28,000 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $524 | $78,300 | $28,000 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $508 | $78,300 | $28,000 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $524 | $78,300 | $28,000 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $605 | $77,900 | $21,800 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $685 | $77,900 | $21,800 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $669 | $77,900 | $21,800 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $708 | $77,900 | $21,800 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $697 | $77,900 | $21,800 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $705 | $77,900 | $21,800 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $729 | $100,320 | $34,940 | $65,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map