Estimated Value: $243,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4717 Fairlane Dr, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $279,267, approximately $315 per square foot. 4717 Fairlane Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Robinson Judith Ann
Bought by
Robinson Cottage Trust and Robinson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Lockwood Family Trust
Bought by
Robinson Judith Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Cottage Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Judith Ann | $130,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $146,800 | $146,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $101,300 | $101,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $87,500 | $87,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $76,900 | $76,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $73,100 | $73,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $68,900 | $68,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $63,200 | $63,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $59,300 | $59,300 | $0 |