4717 Layla Rd Arlington, TX 76016
Lake Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,013 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4717 Layla Rd, Arlington, TX 76016 and is currently estimated at $348,003, approximately $163 per square foot. 4717 Layla Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Young J High School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Langhammer Jr Joseph H
Bought by
Langhammer Jeffrey Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Kail Richard L and Kail Richard Lee
Bought by
Langhammer Joseph H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Kail Amy Ellizaberth
Bought by
Kail Richard Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Browning T J Gage and Browning Stephanie D
Bought by
Kail Richard L and Kail Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,690
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Kemp Jeffrey M and Ray Angela D
Bought by
Browning T J Gage and Browning Stephanie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,576
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langhammer Jeffrey Scott | -- | Weaver Firm Pc | |
| Langhammer Joseph H | -- | Republic Title Co | |
| Kail Richard Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Kail Richard L | -- | Providence Title | |
| Browning T J Gage | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langhammer Joseph H | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kail Richard L | $165,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Browning T J Gage | $180,576 | |
| Closed | Kail Richard Lee | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $279,000 | $55,832 | $223,168 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $296,780 | $55,832 | $240,948 |
| 2023 | $7,449 | $337,573 | $50,000 | $287,573 |
| 2022 | $6,924 | $278,391 | $50,000 | $228,391 |
| 2021 | $6,317 | $243,127 | $50,000 | $193,127 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $237,836 | $50,000 | $187,836 |
| 2019 | $6,039 | $232,442 | $50,000 | $182,442 |
| 2018 | $4,994 | $215,958 | $20,000 | $195,958 |
| 2017 | $5,404 | $206,812 | $20,000 | $186,812 |
| 2016 | $4,913 | $190,175 | $20,000 | $170,175 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $167,800 | $20,000 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $167,800 | $20,000 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map