S
Seller's Agent in 2025
SEBRING NON MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
Estimated Value: $288,323
Welcome to 4717 Shad Drive, Sebring, FL, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home designed for modern living and move-in ready
with stylish updates, brand new AC and new roof. This fully renovated residence offers elegant upgrades and high-end finishes throughout,
making it the perfect place to call home. The new reclaimed wooden flooring adds warmth and character throughout the home. A beautiful,
updated kitchen with brand-new appliances. Modern lighting upgrades in every room and the entire home. The laundry includes a new washer
and dryer for added convenience. A spacious yard with potential for outdoor entertaining. This home is located in a quiet and desirable Sebring
neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This turn-key home is perfect for buyers looking for quality craftsmanship and
modern charm. Don’t miss your chance to own this stunning property! Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SEBRING NON MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE Listed on: 12/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Vazquez Benito | $300,000 | Closing City Llc | |
| Amaryca Llc | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Uzzell Frances Gail | -- | Accommodation | |
| Uzzell Frances G | $107,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | New House Title Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Komodromos Themis | $180,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag | |
| Colon Marly A | -- | -- | |
| Ramkissoon Bridglal | $125,000 | Advanced Title Insurance Inc | |
| Howard Builders Inc | $11,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Vazquez Benito | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uzzell Frances G | $105,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Komodromos Themis | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramkissoon Bridglal | $115,092 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | +53.8% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Sold | $195,000 | -7.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2024 03/02/24 | Price Changed | $210,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2024 03/02/24 | For Sale | $210,000 | +5.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2024 01/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | For Sale | $199,999 | +86.9% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Sold | $107,000 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | For Sale | $107,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $213,804 | $20,000 | $193,804 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $226,117 | $20,000 | $206,117 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $218,147 | $16,000 | $202,147 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $92,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $90,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $89,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $87,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $971 | $85,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $83,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $81,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $81,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
SEBRING NON MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jose Maldonado Gonzalez
LPT Realty LLC
(407) 995-9515
15 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rodieris Guzman
KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
(407) 883-0535
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carrie Cornelius
PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE, INC/ Non MLS
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
David McLean
PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE, INC/ Non MLS
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 321298
APN: C-10-34-28-061-0070-0250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.