Estimated Value: $74,790 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4717 Three Top Rd, Todd, NC 28684 and is currently estimated at $240,448, approximately $187 per square foot. 4717 Three Top Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Phillips Sandra E and Phillips Steven E
Bought by
Three Top Flats Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Leanne Phillips Kelly
Bought by
Phillips Sandra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three Top Flats Llc | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barry John Marion | $261,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Sandra E | -- | Robert B Angle Jr Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $41,300 | $24,000 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $208 | $41,300 | $24,000 | $17,300 |
| 2023 | $208 | $41,300 | $24,000 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $202,900 | $192,900 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $202,900 | $192,900 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $202,900 | $192,900 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $202,900 | $192,900 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $212,900 | $192,900 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $212,900 | $192,900 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $212,900 | $192,900 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $224,300 | $192,900 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map