471746 E 1060 Rd Muldrow, OK 74948
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471746 E 1060 Rd, Muldrow, OK 74948 and is currently estimated at $240,529, approximately $138 per square foot. 471746 E 1060 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Muldrow Elementary School, Muldrow Middle School, and Muldrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Sequoyah County
Bought by
Houston Katie and Houston Rueben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Houston Rubeen Ray and Houston Katie Elizabeth
Bought by
Delos Santo Frederick R and De Los Santo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Holiman Holiman C and Holiman D
Bought by
Holiman Holiman C and Holiman D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Katie | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Delos Santo Frederick R | $225,000 | Valley Land Title Company | |
| Holiman Holiman C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $23,319 | $1,650 | $21,669 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $3,753 | $1,258 | $2,495 |
| 2023 | $196 | $3,753 | $1,369 | $2,384 |
| 2022 | $196 | $3,752 | $1,424 | $2,328 |
| 2021 | $196 | $3,752 | $1,388 | $2,364 |
| 2020 | $196 | $3,752 | $1,397 | $2,355 |
| 2019 | $124 | $3,752 | $1,087 | $2,665 |
| 2018 | $124 | $3,752 | $1,087 | $2,665 |
| 2017 | $124 | $3,752 | $1,087 | $2,665 |
| 2016 | $124 | $3,752 | $1,087 | $2,665 |
| 2015 | $125 | $3,752 | $1,087 | $2,665 |
| 2014 | $125 | $3,752 | $1,087 | $2,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map