4718 Bayside Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $472,363 - $546,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,518
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4718 Bayside Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $517,841, approximately $205 per square foot. 4718 Bayside Dr is a home with nearby schools including York J High School and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Denise Martin
Bought by
Martin Jennifer and Kjh Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Toll Southwest Llc
Bought by
Martin Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,452
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Jennifer | $462,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,201 | $510,186 | $105,000 | $405,186 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $502,931 | $105,000 | $397,931 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $93,500 | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map