4718 Blue Major Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $503,292 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4718 Blue Major Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $512,073, approximately $267 per square foot. 4718 Blue Major Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Keenes Crossing Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Southwest Orlando Associates L L C
Bought by
Maghmal Entertainment Of London Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Alaie Hossein
Bought by
The White Tulip Of Holland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Park Square Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Alaie Hossein
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maghmal Entertainment Of London Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The White Tulip Of Holland | -- | -- | |
| Alaie Hossein | $275,300 | Millenia Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,296 | $418,523 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,870 | $380,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $389,696 | $125,000 | $264,696 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $332,323 | $110,000 | $222,323 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $259,869 | $65,000 | $194,869 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $251,393 | $55,000 | $196,393 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $236,137 | $45,000 | $191,137 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $221,106 | $35,000 | $186,106 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $216,158 | $35,000 | $181,158 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $215,659 | $40,000 | $175,659 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $201,647 | $40,000 | $161,647 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,616 | $40,000 | $153,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map