4718 Branchberry Ln Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $231,744 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4718 Branchberry Ln, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $235,686, approximately $145 per square foot. 4718 Branchberry Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Roth Elementary, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Misciasci Virginia Lee and Shumar Virginia Lee
Bought by
Brady Brittany Nichole and Brady Edward John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Bailey Terry J and Bailey Cathey A
Bought by
Shumar Virginia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,350
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bailey Terry J and Bailey Cathey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,960
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Gordon Lee
Bought by
Va
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Brittany Nichole | -- | None Available | |
| Shumar Virginia Lee | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bailey Terry J | -- | -- | |
| Va | $46,877 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shumar Virginia Lee | $74,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Terry J | $65,960 | |
| Closed | Shumar Virginia Lee | $18,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,059 | $237,101 | $49,032 | $188,069 |
| 2024 | $4,059 | $239,299 | $49,032 | $190,267 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $242,517 | $49,032 | $193,485 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $222,813 | $49,032 | $173,781 |
| 2021 | $4,759 | $180,004 | $28,743 | $151,261 |
| 2020 | $4,517 | $164,926 | $28,743 | $136,183 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | $164,926 | $28,743 | $136,183 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $149,095 | $22,656 | $126,439 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $149,095 | $22,656 | $126,439 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $135,498 | $22,656 | $112,842 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $132,150 | $22,656 | $109,494 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $115,330 | $20,627 | $94,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map