4718 Devonshire Dr Wichita Falls, TX 76302
Loch Lomond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,437 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4718 Devonshire Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302 and is currently estimated at $134,219, approximately $114 per square foot. 4718 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Wichita County with nearby schools including Southern Hills Elementary School, Hirschi Middle School, and Wichita Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $117,963 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $107,239 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $97,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $88,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $80,570 | $6,000 | $81,921 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $73,245 | $6,000 | $67,245 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $67,606 | $6,000 | $61,606 |
| 2018 | $966 | $63,322 | $5,000 | $58,322 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $63,771 | $5,000 | $58,771 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $63,974 | $5,000 | $58,974 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $65,651 | $5,000 | $60,651 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $66,363 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map