4718 Holmes Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,220 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4718 Holmes Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $237,055, approximately $206 per square foot. 4718 Holmes Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Marrison Floyd P and Marrison Norma
Bought by
Awada Penny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Foy Jessica M
Bought by
Amtrust Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Burke Mary Ann and Burke Arthur
Bought by
Foy Jessica M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awada Penny | -- | None Available | |
| Amtrust Bank | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Foy Jessica M | $142,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $108,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $99,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $94,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $82,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $77,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $71,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $62,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $59 | $56,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $52,720 | $9,210 | $43,510 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $52,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,058 | $37,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map