4718 Manchineel Ln Unit 521 Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $457,403
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4718 Manchineel Ln Unit 521, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $419,601, approximately $149 per square foot. 4718 Manchineel Ln Unit 521 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Regent Llc
Bought by
Carthens Larry D and Carthens Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,063
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$272,538
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carthens Larry D | $193,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carthens Larry D | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $453,900 | $72,400 | $381,500 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $285,800 | $44,900 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $285,800 | $44,900 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $285,800 | $44,900 | $240,900 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $285,800 | $44,900 | $240,900 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $199,500 | $39,000 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $199,500 | $39,000 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $199,500 | $39,000 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $199,500 | $39,000 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $199,500 | $39,000 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $199,500 | $39,000 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map