471884 E 1120 Rd Muldrow, OK 74948
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $345,765
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471884 E 1120 Rd, Muldrow, OK 74948 and is currently estimated at $300,691, approximately $152 per square foot. 471884 E 1120 Rd is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Muldrow Elementary School, Muldrow Middle School, and Muldrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Kenny J
Bought by
Edwards Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Barber James and Barber Fonda
Bought by
Edwards Ronald and Edwards Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Blaylock Moody and Blaylock Marg
Bought by
Barber James and Barber Fonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Ronald | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Edwards Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Ronald | $158,000 | -- | |
| Barber James | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $20,814 | $2,728 | $18,086 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $20,208 | $2,649 | $17,559 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $19,619 | $2,649 | $16,970 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $19,226 | $2,649 | $16,577 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $18,951 | $2,649 | $16,302 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $18,123 | $2,651 | $15,472 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $18,480 | $2,651 | $15,829 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $18,651 | $2,651 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $18,838 | $2,651 | $16,187 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $18,991 | $2,647 | $16,344 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $18,439 | $2,545 | $15,894 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $17,902 | $2,441 | $15,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map