4719 E Mossberg Cir Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4719 E Mossberg Cir, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $552,397, approximately $320 per square foot. 4719 E Mossberg Cir is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Hibdon Marilyn M
Bought by
Dituri Benedetto and Dituri Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dituri Benedetto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $540,120 | $225,000 | $315,120 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $515,260 | $200,000 | $315,260 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $570,041 | $210,000 | $360,041 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $623,276 | $225,000 | $398,276 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $385,720 | $150,000 | $235,720 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $318,760 | $110,000 | $208,760 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $300,900 | $105,000 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $258,900 | $85,000 | $173,900 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $237,580 | $70,000 | $167,580 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $228,280 | $70,000 | $158,280 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $211,860 | $60,000 | $151,860 |
| 2013 | $1,699 | $175,570 | $45,000 | $130,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map