4719 Eastern Ave Baltimore, MD 21224
Greektown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,986
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4719 Eastern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $355,986, approximately $118 per square foot. 4719 Eastern Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Zoulis John
Bought by
4719 Eastern Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Karas Michael and Karas John Angelo
Bought by
Zoulis John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4719 Eastern Avenue Llc | -- | Black Oak Title | |
| 4719 Eastern Avenue Llc | -- | Black Oak Title | |
| Zoulis John | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $179,500 | $30,000 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $179,500 | $30,000 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $179,500 | $30,000 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $183,600 | $30,000 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $183,600 | $30,000 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $4,333 | $183,600 | $30,000 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $190,600 | $30,000 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $188,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $186,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $185,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $180,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,076 | $176,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map