NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4719 Faucett Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $243,190

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,958 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2015

Last sale price $87,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 137% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,174 / mo

166 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of February 2015

Updated home with country living within city limits, 3 bedrooms, 2 bath 1959sf home sit on 8.84 acres. Home has two living areas with formal dining room, detached garage that can be used as a shop. Taxes are without homestead credit.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Floretta Scott

The Property Shop of AR, Inc. Listed on: 07/16/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanie Corkins

Century 21 United Pine Bluff

Century 21 United Pine Bluff

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $866

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8.84 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,958 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$866

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8.84 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Partially Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Chain Link
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1959

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1958
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl, Tile
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Water Heater-Gas, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Dishwasher, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Formal Living Room, Den/Family Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick & Frame Combo
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Parking Pads, One Car, Detached, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable, Tv-Satellite Dish, Telephone-Private
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 8.84
  • Estimated Lot Size: 8.84 Acre
  • Lot: Level
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 865.96

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2014
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Jeanie Corkins
Century 21 United Pine Bluff
List Price
$106,000
Sold Price
$87,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-17.92%
Current Estimated Value
$206,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,397
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Jalloway Barbara
Bought by
Luster Sandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 1966
Bought by
Postweiler Jacob and Postweiler Wf

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2015 02/11/15 Sold $87,000 -17.9% $44 / Sq Ft
01/12/2015 01/12/15 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2014 07/16/14 For Sale $106,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $890 $42,000 $2,680 $39,320
2024 $990 $42,000 $2,680 $39,320
2023 $1,065 $42,000 $2,680 $39,320
2022 $1,114 $25,070 $2,180 $22,890
2021 $971 $25,070 $2,180 $22,890
2020 $971 $25,070 $2,180 $22,890
2019 $971 $25,070 $2,180 $22,890
2018 $995 $25,070 $2,180 $22,890
2017 $1,286 $30,470 $2,130 $28,340
2016 $1,286 $30,270 $2,130 $28,140
2015 $517 $17,110 $2,130 $14,980
2014 -- $17,110 $2,130 $14,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 10394468

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 931-68954-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.