4719 Fern Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $31,963 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4719 Fern Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $98,741, approximately $106 per square foot. 4719 Fern Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Miller J R and Miller Jemina N
Bought by
Andover Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Friedel Francis Bruce and Friedel Wanda J
Bought by
Miller J R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret Mary Sanderson
Bought by
Friedel Francis Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andover Holding Llc | -- | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Miller J R | $16,000 | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Friedel Francis Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $114 | $1,330 | $1,330 | -- |
| 2023 | $84 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2022 | $75 | $1,020 | $1,020 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $1,020 | $1,020 | $0 |
| 2020 | $77 | $1,020 | $1,020 | $0 |
| 2019 | $139 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $127 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $5,500 | $2,000 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | $745 | $5,500 | $2,000 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $786 | $5,500 | $2,000 | $3,500 |
| 2013 | $875 | $9,810 | $1,930 | $7,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map