4719 Gary Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4719 Gary Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $122,040, approximately $131 per square foot. 4719 Gary Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Helen Steiner Rice Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph Groselj
Bought by
Groselj Franciska
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groselj Franciska | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $886 | $31,290 | $9,877 | $21,413 |
| 2023 | $723 | $23,198 | $5,915 | $17,283 |
| 2022 | $738 | $23,198 | $5,915 | $17,283 |
| 2021 | $738 | $23,198 | $5,915 | $17,283 |
| 2020 | $584 | $18,680 | $4,760 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $580 | $18,680 | $4,760 | $13,920 |
| 2018 | $577 | $18,680 | $4,760 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $574 | $18,000 | $6,370 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $569 | $18,000 | $6,370 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $537 | $18,000 | $6,370 | $11,630 |
| 2014 | $515 | $17,230 | $6,100 | $11,130 |
| 2013 | $487 | $17,230 | $6,100 | $11,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map