$255,000
SOLD FEB 19, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,110 Sq Ft
4,312 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2026

$230 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • No HOA
  • Walnut Hills High School Rated A+
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

Beautifully remodeled home filled with abundant natural light! Featuring stunning wood staircases, freshly painted interiors, renovated bathrooms, and a fully updated kitchen with brand-new appliances and quartz countertops. A stunning skylight above the primary bathroom tub, paired with a towel warmer for the ultimate spa-like relaxation. Major upgrades include a new roof, HVAC system, hot water heater, and a brand-new fence. Truly move-in ready, with all the big-ticket items already completed, offering peace of mind and modern comfort. Conveniently located close to shopping, including Walmart, Kroger Target, and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katheleen Long Shin Shian

Real of Ohio License #2023000105 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Real of Ohio

Last Buyer's Agent

Oscar Asesyan

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2015000892

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,648

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 4,312 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,110 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Island
  • Quartz Countertops

Flooring

  • Concrete
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,648

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

4,312 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Covedale
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 100.05
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 4312.00
  • Suburb S I C: Covedale
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 14 x 16
  • Living Room Feat: Other
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric, Gas
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Architecture: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Glenway Ave > Ferguson Road > Prosperity Pl > Ashbrook Dr > Green Glen Lane
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 10x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 10x11 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 14x16 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $824
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Vinyl Floor, Walkout, Island
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1110.00
  • Windows: Other
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 14 x 10
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Skylight, Tub, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Skylight
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 14x10 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Other
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 249900.00
  • Acres: 0.0990
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Garage Attached
  • Parking: On Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: At Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4312.00

Listed on
Jan 15, 2026
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.04%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.99%
Original Mortgage
$17,850
Outstanding Balance
$17,298
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,111

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2025
Closed on
May 20, 2025
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$107,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.64%
Views
84

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
217.93%
Original Mortgage
$154,745
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hoeffer Steven and Hoeffer Holly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Douglas D and Brunner Brandy L
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Oker Dorothy M
Bought by
Wilson Douglas D and Brunner Brandy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $255,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $107,100 None Listed On Document
Deed $50,225 --
Sheriffs Deed $52,000 Commerce Title Company
Warranty Deed $67,500 Classic Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $17,850 New Conventional
Open $242,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $154,745 Construction
Previous Owner $66,600 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Sold $255,000 +2.0% $230 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $249,900 +133.3% $225 / Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Sold $107,100 -2.6% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2025 04/26/25 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 For Sale $110,000 +2.7% $99 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Off Market $107,100 -- --
04/19/2025 04/19/25 Price Changed $110,000 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
04/19/2025 04/19/25 For Sale $110,000 -8.3% $99 / Sq Ft
04/06/2025 04/06/25 Off Market $120,000 -- --
03/30/2025 03/30/25 For Sale $120,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,582 $22,400 $4,249 $18,151
2024 $1,649 $25,865 $4,249 $21,616
2023 $1,652 $25,865 $4,249 $21,616
2022 $1,180 $16,569 $4,221 $12,348
2021 $1,156 $16,569 $4,221 $12,348
2020 $1,160 $16,569 $4,221 $12,348
2019 $1,158 $15,061 $3,836 $11,225
2018 $1,159 $15,061 $3,836 $11,225
2017 $1,115 $15,061 $3,836 $11,225
2016 $1,474 $19,454 $4,099 $15,355
2015 $1,318 $19,454 $4,099 $15,355
2014 $1,325 $19,454 $4,099 $15,355
2013 $1,531 $22,107 $4,659 $17,448

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1866292

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 182-0005-0029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.