4719 Harford Rd Baltimore, MD 21214
Waltherson Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,967
Sq Ft
9,975
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4719 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21214. 4719 Harford Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Jbr Holding Llc
Bought by
Soha Row Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Bryan Walter H
Bought by
J B R Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soha Row Llc | $485,000 | Residential Title & Escrow C | |
| Jbr Holdings Llc | -- | Residential Title & Escrow C | |
| J B R Holding Llc | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,560 | $518,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,560 | $508,700 | $64,900 | $443,800 |
| 2023 | $11,823 | $500,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,719 | $493,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,458 | $485,500 | $64,900 | $420,600 |
| 2020 | $8,637 | $478,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,085 | $471,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,074 | $482,800 | $64,900 | $417,900 |
| 2017 | $7,806 | $330,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $277,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,460 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,460 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map