L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Linda Deters
Huff Realty
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $404,000
Sold before sent. Wonderful three bedroom, three full bath ranch with a walkout to a spacious deck overlooking a wooded lot! Full finished basement with family room, full bath, two studies and plenty of storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Jason Daniel | $340,000 | -- | |
| Minges Marie E | -- | None Available | |
| Minges Marie E | -- | None Available | |
| Minges Joseph W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Fitzgerald Monica A | -- | None Available | |
| Maple Street Homes Llc | $36,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Jason Daniel | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Monica A | $184,064 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Sold | $340,000 | -1.4% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | For Sale | $344,900 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,328 | $119,000 | $14,350 | $104,650 |
| 2023 | $7,266 | $119,000 | $14,350 | $104,650 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $64,828 | $11,939 | $52,889 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $64,828 | $11,939 | $52,889 |
| 2020 | $815 | $64,828 | $11,939 | $52,889 |
| 2019 | $856 | $62,335 | $11,480 | $50,855 |
| 2018 | $858 | $62,335 | $11,480 | $50,855 |
| 2017 | $814 | $62,335 | $11,480 | $50,855 |
| 2016 | $823 | $58,282 | $11,592 | $46,690 |
| 2015 | $742 | $58,282 | $11,592 | $46,690 |
| 2014 | $747 | $58,282 | $11,592 | $46,690 |
| 2013 | $827 | $63,350 | $12,600 | $50,750 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Linda Deters
Huff Realty
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1762402
APN: 200-0048-0054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.