4719 Korte St Dearborn, MI 48126
Henry Ford-Fairlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,611 - $437,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4719 Korte St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $337,903, approximately $197 per square foot. 4719 Korte St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Putz William M
Bought by
Putz William M and William M Putz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Omonishi Toshiko
Bought by
Putz William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putz William M | -- | None Available | |
| Putz William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |