4719 Oakcliff Dr Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $277,666
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4719 Oakcliff Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $261,667, approximately $136 per square foot. 4719 Oakcliff Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Weisensell Rebecca L and Horton Rebecca L
Bought by
Weisensell Paul E and Weisensell Rebecca L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisensell Paul E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $252,600 | $44,000 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $226,500 | $42,000 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $199,800 | $36,000 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $186,900 | $34,000 | $152,900 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $170,600 | $30,000 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $163,500 | $30,000 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $159,100 | $30,000 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $157,800 | $30,000 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $157,200 | $30,000 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $157,300 | $30,000 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $156,100 | $30,000 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $154,700 | $30,000 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map