Estimated Value: $393,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4719 Silver Lake Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $432,295, approximately $187 per square foot. 4719 Silver Lake Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Smith Chasity B
Bought by
Vanzant Gage C and Vanzant Amanda N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,142
Outstanding Balance
$256,018
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$176,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzant Gage C | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanzant Gage C | $299,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $185,423 | $34,305 | $151,118 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $145,923 | $26,646 | $119,277 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $147,911 | $26,646 | $121,265 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $129,592 | $26,646 | $102,946 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $117,144 | $25,034 | $92,110 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $117,667 | $25,030 | $92,637 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $117,361 | $25,030 | $92,331 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $116,128 | $25,030 | $91,098 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $113,969 | $25,030 | $88,939 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $102,248 | $21,567 | $80,681 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $97,914 | $21,567 | $76,347 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $95,178 | $21,970 | $73,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map