4719 Sturgeon Dr Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4719 Sturgeon Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $280,828, approximately $165 per square foot. 4719 Sturgeon Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Avon Park High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Anderson John H and Anderson Jacqueline J
Bought by
Anderson John H and Anderson Jacqueline J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson John H | -- | Sgt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $97,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $94,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $91,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $89,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $86,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $966 | $85,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $933 | $83,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $81,975 | $0 | $0 |