472 9th St Unit 6 Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,466,000 - $3,604,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,400
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 9th St Unit 6, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,529,333, approximately $1,038 per square foot. 472 9th St Unit 6 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball, Saint Saviour Catholic Academy, and Poly Prep Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Callaghan John
Bought by
Kim Bo Kyun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Bo Kyun | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kim Bo Kyun | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,231 | $218,580 | $36,120 | $182,460 |
| 2025 | $10,595 | $209,880 | $36,120 | $173,760 |
| 2024 | $10,595 | $165,780 | $36,120 | $129,660 |
| 2023 | $10,107 | $203,400 | $36,120 | $167,280 |
| 2022 | $9,935 | $192,780 | $36,120 | $156,660 |
| 2021 | $10,394 | $165,360 | $36,120 | $129,240 |
| 2019 | $9,196 | $210,960 | $36,120 | $174,840 |
| 2018 | $8,454 | $41,472 | $9,414 | $32,058 |
| 2017 | $8,454 | $41,472 | $9,617 | $31,855 |
| 2016 | $8,228 | $41,158 | $9,793 | $31,365 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $38,830 | $11,988 | $26,842 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $36,633 | $12,838 | $23,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map