Estimated Value: $366,876 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Becker Rd, Elk, WA 99009 and is currently estimated at $407,292, approximately $228 per square foot. 472 Becker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Create Community Prop
Bought by
Becker Duane and Becker Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Duane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $318,150 | $135,500 | $182,650 |
| 2024 | $904 | $279,903 | $99,000 | $180,903 |
| 2023 | $904 | $267,361 | $95,000 | $172,361 |
| 2022 | $942 | $261,982 | $95,000 | $166,982 |
| 2021 | $967 | $249,611 | $90,000 | $159,611 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $246,130 | $90,000 | $156,130 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $166,950 | $43,500 | $123,450 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $166,787 | $43,500 | $123,287 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $162,577 | $40,500 | $122,077 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $162,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map