472 Chrysler Rd Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Chrysler Rd, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $315,922, approximately $165 per square foot. 472 Chrysler Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Gotelli Sandra
Bought by
Foster-Brazinski Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,497
Outstanding Balance
$92,511
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$223,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Churchcare Inc
Bought by
Gotelli Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster-Brazinski Cindy | $151,686 | Thomas Rizzuto | |
| Gotelli Sandra | $140,000 | Thomas P Rizzuto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster-Brazinski Cindy | $150,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,703 | $7,300 | $600 | $6,700 |
| 2024 | $7,703 | $7,300 | $600 | $6,700 |
| 2023 | $7,599 | $7,300 | $600 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $7,690 | $7,300 | $600 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $7,598 | $7,300 | $600 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $7,797 | $7,300 | $600 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,300 | $600 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $7,499 | $7,300 | $600 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $7,204 | $7,300 | $600 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $7,097 | $7,300 | $600 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $600 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $600 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map