472 Daisy Way Winter Haven, FL 33884
Lake Fox NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,747 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Daisy Way, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $293,187, approximately $174 per square foot. 472 Daisy Way is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Zellner Scott M
Bought by
Weiss-Zellner Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss-Zellner Terry L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $88,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $85,598 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $83,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $80,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $78,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $969 | $77,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $74,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $900 | $72,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $71,090 | $0 | $0 |