472 E Holly Ave Pitman, NJ 08071
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 E Holly Ave, Pitman, NJ 08071 and is currently estimated at $398,036, approximately $201 per square foot. 472 E Holly Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Elwood Kindle School, Pitman Middle School, and Pitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Blaker Walter E and Blaker Daphne A
Bought by
Friedland Alan and Friedland Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$118,818
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedland Alan | $239,000 | Weichert Title Agency | |
| Blaker Walter E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedland Alan | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,014 | $200,800 | $48,900 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $6,829 | $200,800 | $48,900 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $6,829 | $200,800 | $48,900 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $6,560 | $200,800 | $48,900 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $6,895 | $167,400 | $54,300 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $7,416 | $167,400 | $54,300 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $7,242 | $167,400 | $54,300 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $7,120 | $167,400 | $54,300 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $7,031 | $167,400 | $54,300 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $6,895 | $167,400 | $54,300 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $6,709 | $167,400 | $54,300 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $6,503 | $167,400 | $54,300 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map