472 E Shore Rd Jamestown, RI 02835
East Shore Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,420,903 - $3,078,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
649
Sq Ft
$4,236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 E Shore Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835 and is currently estimated at $2,749,452, approximately $4,236 per square foot. 472 E Shore Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Melrose Avenue School and Lawn Avenue School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Sundlun Susan and Sundlun Bruce
Bought by
Rotondo Mark and Rotondo Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Wilcox Marcia R and Sommer Gayle J
Bought by
Dittelman Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotondo Mark | $652,000 | -- | |
| Dittelman Susan G | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dittelman Susan G | $594,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dittelman Susan G | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dittelman Susan G | $605,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dittelman Susan G | $474,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,789 | $2,267,500 | $1,392,900 | $874,600 |
| 2024 | $14,130 | $1,970,700 | $1,400,400 | $570,300 |
| 2023 | $13,866 | $1,986,500 | $1,400,400 | $586,100 |
| 2022 | $13,488 | $1,986,500 | $1,400,400 | $586,100 |
| 2021 | $11,033 | $1,332,500 | $939,200 | $393,300 |
| 2020 | $10,753 | $1,332,500 | $939,200 | $393,300 |
| 2019 | $10,727 | $1,332,500 | $939,200 | $393,300 |
| 2018 | $10,721 | $1,211,400 | $834,200 | $377,200 |
| 2017 | $10,491 | $1,211,400 | $834,200 | $377,200 |
| 2016 | $6,801 | $792,700 | $556,100 | $236,600 |
| 2015 | $4,610 | $525,000 | $525,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $578,000 | $525,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map