472 Flamingo Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $203,901 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Flamingo Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $248,725, approximately $224 per square foot. 472 Flamingo Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Boog Vernon
Bought by
Perozziello Jorge R and Perozziello Luz J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Brenner Charles W
Bought by
Boog Vernon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perozziello Jorge R | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Boog Vernon | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $60,000 | $60,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $192,018 | $67,500 | $124,518 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $155,600 | $52,500 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $168,683 | $37,500 | $131,183 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $135,610 | $31,875 | $103,735 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $111,724 | $30,000 | $81,724 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $100,378 | $26,250 | $74,128 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $97,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $79,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $64,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $53,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $48,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $44,485 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map