Estimated Value: $702,000 - $1,072,890
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Grooms Rd, Cross, SC 29436 and is currently estimated at $895,223, approximately $334 per square foot. 472 Grooms Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Cross Elementary School and Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Gwendolyn and Broughton Mildred
Bought by
Pinckney Caldwell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
William Metts Robert and Jordon Julie
Bought by
Chaplin Maxie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinckney Caldwell | -- | None Available | |
| Pinckney Jloundia | -- | None Available | |
| Chaplin Maxie C | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $296,444 | $50,440 | $246,004 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $11,858 | $2,018 | $9,840 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $11,858 | $2,018 | $9,840 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $10,422 | $1,912 | $8,510 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $10,420 | $1,912 | $8,510 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $10,422 | $1,912 | $8,510 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $10,422 | $1,912 | $8,510 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $9,172 | $1,364 | $7,808 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $9,172 | $1,364 | $7,808 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $9,170 | $1,360 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $9,170 | $1,360 | $7,810 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $9,170 | $1,360 | $7,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,170 | $1,360 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map