472 Helen St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,880 - $614,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Helen St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $576,470, approximately $203 per square foot. 472 Helen St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Breske John J
Bought by
Zakarian David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Rakoczy Paul B
Bought by
Rakoczy Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Rakoczy Welker Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Rakoczy Paul B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zakarian David | $1,000,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Rakoczy Enterprises Llc | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co | |
| Rakoczy Paul B | -- | Evergreen Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History