472 High St Unit 2 Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $915,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 High St Unit 2, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $880,828, approximately $880 per square foot. 472 High St Unit 2 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Montissol Mickler and Montissol Marie
Bought by
Montissol Mickler and Montissol Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Kelly William and Kelly Mary E
Bought by
Montissol Mickler and Montissol Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,387
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Kelly Exr and Kelly Mary T Est
Bought by
Kelly William and Kelly Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montissol Mickler | -- | -- | |
| Montissol Mickler | $405,000 | -- | |
| Kelly William | $157,826 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montissol Mickler | $371,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly William | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,366 | $821,400 | $310,500 | $510,900 |
| 2024 | $9,661 | $772,900 | $281,700 | $491,200 |
| 2023 | $9,138 | $711,700 | $255,100 | $456,600 |
| 2022 | $8,447 | $632,700 | $239,600 | $393,100 |
| 2021 | $8,157 | $596,700 | $221,800 | $374,900 |
| 2020 | $7,781 | $567,100 | $221,800 | $345,300 |
| 2019 | $7,308 | $516,500 | $192,900 | $323,600 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $483,300 | $171,900 | $311,400 |
| 2017 | $5,836 | $395,400 | $160,900 | $234,500 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $383,400 | $148,900 | $234,500 |
| 2015 | $5,940 | $374,300 | $138,700 | $235,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $379,300 | $136,200 | $243,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map