472 Holder Rd Temple, GA 30179
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Holder Rd, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $320,706, approximately $229 per square foot. 472 Holder Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Temple Middle School, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Holder Larry E
Bought by
Gibson Shelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Holder
Bought by
Holder Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Bought by
Holder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Shelia | $161,500 | -- | |
| Holder Larry | -- | -- | |
| Holder | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $102,042 | $29,226 | $72,816 |
| 2024 | $261 | $102,042 | $29,226 | $72,816 |
| 2023 | $261 | $90,375 | $23,381 | $66,994 |
| 2022 | $311 | $69,333 | $15,587 | $53,746 |
| 2021 | $314 | $59,542 | $12,470 | $47,072 |
| 2020 | $315 | $52,466 | $11,336 | $41,130 |
| 2019 | $323 | $48,980 | $11,336 | $37,644 |
| 2018 | $907 | $38,539 | $5,461 | $33,078 |
| 2017 | $910 | $38,539 | $5,461 | $33,078 |
| 2016 | $910 | $38,539 | $5,461 | $33,078 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $48,610 | $11,914 | $36,696 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $48,610 | $11,914 | $36,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map