472 King St Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,022,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 King St, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $952,174, approximately $639 per square foot. 472 King St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Louisville Elementary School, Louisville Middle School, and Monarch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Bagwadia Joyce A and Bagwadia Fil Feroze
Bought by
Bagwadia Joyce and Bagwadia Feroze
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Burroughs Jace A and Burroughs Ann E
Bought by
Bagwadia Fil Feroze
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1985
Bought by
Bagwadia Fil Feroze and Bagwadia Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1982
Bought by
Bagwadia Fil Feroze and Bagwadia Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagwadia Joyce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bagwadia Fil Feroze | $183,000 | -- | |
| Bagwadia Fil Feroze | -- | -- | |
| Bagwadia Fil Feroze | $129,900 | -- | |
| Bagwadia Fil Feroze | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bagwadia Fil Feroze | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $58,519 | $35,625 | $22,894 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $58,519 | $35,625 | $22,894 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $57,030 | $27,597 | $33,118 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $48,385 | $22,949 | $25,436 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $49,777 | $23,609 | $26,168 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $47,239 | $23,309 | $23,930 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $47,239 | $23,309 | $23,930 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $36,382 | $14,544 | $21,838 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $40,222 | $16,079 | $24,143 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $36,768 | $17,990 | $18,778 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $34,530 | $18,308 | $16,222 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $34,530 | $18,308 | $16,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map