472 Madison Ave Unit 474 Paterson, NJ 07524
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,789
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Madison Ave Unit 474, Paterson, NJ 07524 and is currently estimated at $484,608, approximately $270 per square foot. 472 Madison Ave Unit 474 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,639 | $130,300 | $16,400 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $6,389 | $130,300 | $16,400 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $6,049 | $130,300 | $16,400 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $130,300 | $16,400 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $5,440 | $130,300 | $16,400 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $127,300 | $16,100 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $125,500 | $16,100 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $5,183 | $124,600 | $16,000 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $5,706 | $131,500 | $16,800 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $5,402 | $131,500 | $16,800 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $7,898 | $289,600 | $121,100 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map