472 N 2070 E Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $452,246 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 N 2070 E, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $475,062, approximately $276 per square foot. 472 N 2070 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Terrebonne Brittany N
Bought by
Stout Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,991
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$202,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Harrington Rita J and Evans Margaret M
Bought by
Terrebonne Brittany N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Chris | -- | Mountain View Ttl St George | |
| Terrebonne Brittany N | -- | Terra Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stout Chris | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $238,315 | $59,400 | $178,915 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $251,295 | $52,800 | $198,495 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $251,130 | $52,250 | $198,880 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $332,600 | $80,000 | $252,600 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $281,200 | $60,000 | $221,200 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $270,600 | $60,000 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $130,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $113,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $109,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $101,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $97,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map