472 S Davis Blvd Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,072,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,840
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 S Davis Blvd, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $934,929, approximately $193 per square foot. 472 S Davis Blvd is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Thompson James E and Thompson Tanya R
Bought by
Ethington Richard and Ethington Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,900
Outstanding Balance
$353,530
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$581,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Barlow Lou Jean R and Barlow William E
Bought by
Thompson James E and Thompson Tanya R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,400
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Orchard Crest Estates Lc
Bought by
Barlow Lou Jean R and Barlow William E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ethington Richard | -- | Us Title | |
| Thompson James E | -- | First American Title | |
| Barlow Lou Jean R | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ethington Richard | $420,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson James E | $365,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $527,450 | $126,881 | $400,569 |
| 2024 | $5,340 | $519,200 | $117,088 | $402,112 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $880,000 | $210,929 | $669,071 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $435,600 | $112,127 | $323,473 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $581,000 | $166,537 | $414,463 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $522,000 | $151,671 | $370,329 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $498,000 | $152,477 | $345,523 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $471,000 | $141,221 | $329,779 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $214,831 | $43,863 | $170,968 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $223,741 | $43,863 | $179,878 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $232,648 | $43,863 | $188,785 |
| 2013 | -- | $222,490 | $52,302 | $170,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map